2017 Winners

  • Raising Attainment in Numeracy Award

    St Ninian's High School, East Dunbartonshire Council
  • Health & Wellbeing Award

    Sponsored by Steven Brown Art
    Willowbank School, East Ayrshire Council
  • Making Languages Come Alive Award

    St Winning's Primary School, North Ayrshire Council
  • Creative Learning Award

    Sponsored by Creative Scotland
    Longhaugh Nursery School, Dundee City Council
  • Learning Through Technology Award

    Sponsored by XMA
    Kirkton of Largo Primary School, Fife Council
  • Learning for Sustainability Award

    Sponsored by Caledonia Play
    Cornton Nursery, Stirling Council
  • Transforming Lives through Partnerships Award

    Sponsored by CLD Standards Council
    Kersland School, Renfrewshire Council
  • Gaelic Education Award

    Sponsored by Bòrd na Gàidhlig
    Ardnamurchan High School, The Highland Council
  • Parent's as Partners in Learning Award

    St Patrick's R.C Primary School
  • Raising Attainment in Literacy Award

    Todholm Primary School, Renfrewshire Council
  • Sciences, Technologies, Engineering and Mathematics Award

    Sponsored by BAE Systems
    Port Ellen Primary School, Argyle and Bute Council
  • Employability across Learning Award (Primary & Early Years)

    Sponsored by Skills Development Scotland
    Dalgety Bay Primary School, Fife Council
  • Employability across Learning Award (Secondary)

    Sponsored by SQA
    Sanderson High School, South Lanarkshire Council
  • Educational Supporter of the Year Award

    Sponsored by Daily Record
    Walter Smith, Greenwood Academy, North Ayrshire Council
  • Teacher of the Year Award

    Sponsored by Voice Scotland
    Jacqueline Campbell, St Mungo's High School, Falkirk Council
  • Headteacher of the Year Award

    Sponsored by Eductation Scotland
    David Watson, Forehill Primary School, South Ayrshire Council
  • Lifetime Achievement Award

    Sponsored by Education Scotland
    Sine MacVicar, Dunbeg Primary School, Argyll and Bute Council